Bookmark Alias-TV.com
 Get The Complete Alias DVD Collection


Alias: Marshall Flinkman

Learn about some of Marshall's gadgets.

ID-CLASS: 30408-12650
PROFILE: FLINKMAN, MARSHALL J.
Case File: MOSCOW-E640, TAIWAN-E630, BRASILIA-E651, MADRID-E645, BERLIN-E647, VIRGINIA-E641, MOROCCO-E650
Date of Birth: 12/29/1971
APO Call Sign: Merlin
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145
Sex: M
Race: Caucasian
Training/Special Skills: Engineering, Physics, Inventing
Languages: English, Ewok
Education: Ph. D, Cal Tech (Robot Physics)

Wife: Carrie Bowman
Son: Mitchell
Mother's Maiden Name: Feldman

Experience:
Recruited into SD-6 in 1997 and became head of Op Tech Engineering. Went to his very first field mission in London with Sydney, also the first time he is out of California.

Following the fall of SD-6, he accepted a position at the real CIA in 2003, where he was later shot by Lauren Reed to infiltrate the headquarters for the Joint Task Force on Intelligence.

After three years, he was "arrested" for misuse of government assets. Later learned that it was a ruse to bring him into APO, where he was reunited with friends and coworkers who "resigned" from the CIA for various reasons.

Personal Details:
Had a crush on Sydney, is afraid to fly, tendency to sweat at intimate moments like first kisses. Recently married and had a child with NSA agent Carrie Bowman.

Meta Keywords: Flinkman, Marshall, Friedman, Finerman, Feldman

- from ABC.com

Sydney Bristow
Jack Bristow
Marcus Dixon
Marshall Flinkman
Nadia Santos
Arvin Sloane
Michael Vaughn
Eric Weiss


Alias TM and © ABC Television and its related entities. All rights reserved. This website and any content on this site relating to Alias is not authorized by ABC Television. All logos and trademarks in this website are property of their respective owners.

© Alias-TV.com 2001-2011 ...